Friday, July 16, 2010


I love all colors, and I love rainbows!

dream wardrobe
Fashion Trends & Styles - Polyvore

dream wardrobe by a2ztuesdays

I want gorgeous dresses in every color;
gorgeous shoes in every color;
and everything in every color! :D

haha but seriously, I want to do a total OVERHAUL of my wardrobe, and only own things that are gorgeous. Nothing crappy, nothing without some sort of detail. This project may take a while.

And I'm a little behind on the Thirty Days of Truths!

Day 11 → Something people seem to compliment you the most on.
My hair. It's because I'm Asian :P

Day 12 → Something you never get compliments on.
Hmm. My eyes. It's because I'm Asian :P


love and right triangles,

1 comment:

boatx2 said...

Oh my gosh, April, I KNOW!

I also love to shop to buy. Nowadays though, it's amazing how great stores are for inspiration now that we, girls, sew.

Anthropologie, anyone?

I'm complimenting you on your eyes. Hahaha, omagash, when I was little, I used to stand in the mirror and pull them slanted, hoping they'd stay (@_@). *Sigh, that is so Bad! Growing up surrounded by Filipino classmates!! It'll do it every time. They need to stop being so incessantly gorgeous. For the mental health of us all.